Home >> About SYU >> SYU’s Leadership >> Content
Zhang Jiaxue, the Secretary of Committee for Discipline Inspection of Shenyang University:
2014-08-21 22:01  

 

Zhang Jiaxue is male native Han born in Kazuo, Liaoning province in Jun. 1969, he is a member of the CPC,at present he is the Secretary of the Commission for Discipline ofShenyangUniversity and in charge of the university’s disciplining and supervising. From September 1990 to July 1994, he was a political education major student in the politics and law department of Huaibei Normal University. From July 1994 to August 1996, he was the secretary and political teacher of the youth league committee of Xinyang Middle School in Shenyang. From August 1996 to September 1997, he was the management assistant of Xinyang Machinery Manufacturing Company enterprise management office in Shenyang. From September 1997 to September 1998, he served as the general staff of the general office of the standing committee of Shenyang Municipal People's Congress. From September 1998 to December 2000, he served as the Shenyang Municipal People's Congress Standing Committee General Office Clerk. From December 2000 to May 2001, he served as the deputy director of the general office of the standing committee of Shenyang Municipal People's Congress. From May 2001 to December 2002, he served as deputy chief clerk of the party construction office of Shenyang Municipal Party Committee. From December 2002 to October 2004, he served as the chief clerk of the party construction office of Shenyang Municipal Party Committee. From October 2004 to April 2007, he served as deputy director of the party construction department of Shenyang Municipal Party Committee. From April 2007 to February 2010, he served as the director of the party construction department of Shenyang Municipal Party Committee. From February 2010 to May 2011, he served as the director of the department of political studies of Shenyang Municipal Party Committee. From May 2011 to October 2011, he served as the director of information department of Shenyang Municipal Party Committee. From October 2011 to April 2015, he served as the deputy director of the office of the discipline inspection commission of Shenyang city and concurrently served as the director of the comprehensive office. From April 2015 to May 2015, he served as deputy director of the research and regulation office of Shenyang Municipal Commission of discipline inspection(section chief rank). From May 2015 to November 2017, he served as the director of the research regulations of Shenyang Municipal Commission of discipline inspection( department head rank). Since November 2017, he has beenthe Secretary of Committee for Discipline Inspection of Shenyang University.

 

 

Close Window